Select system

Most Market features are disabled for unregistered users.
You cannot:
- set search parameters like distance, landing pads, etc.
- use favorites and additional display options
- edit prices, stations, notes, etc.
- see more than few stations in profit tables

Toolfa


Economy: High Tech | Government: Corporate | Allegiance: Federation | Population: 49.63 million | exploited by Zachary Hudson
Security: High | Permit required: no | Star type: type M (scoopable) | Headquarters: New Frontier Federation
Stations
Cady Hub  Crook Hub  Kelleam Orbital  Wiberg Settlement
Blish WorksBogdanov EnterpriseJemison VisionLem EnterpriseMonge Keep  Needham Keep  Stackpole VisionVirchow Installation

Crook Hub

Large population High Tech and Refinery economy (Federation Corporate)

Station distance: 12 Ls | Landing pad: Large | Services: Commodity market, Black market, Shipyard, Outfitting, Contacts, Search and rescue, Universal cartographics, Rearm, Refuel, Repair, Autodock, Missions, Crew lounge, Tuning (search for other services) | Minor Faction: Crimson Legal & Co
GoodsSellBuyDemandSupply
Chemicals
Explosives19621112,736
Hydrogen Fuel10811376,968
Hydrogen Peroxide759-61,217
Liquid Oxygen86962,751
Mineral Oil176-142,528
Nerve Agents--
Pesticides808936,479
Surface Stabilisers37739719,376
Synthetic Reagents7,351-9,518
Water141-33,320
Consumer Items
Clothing387-94,918
Consumer Technology7,022-2,407
Domestic Appliances682-25,570
Evacuation Shelter1671801,731
Survival Equipment--
Legal Drugs
Beer149-68,752
Bootleg Liquor--
Harma Silver Sea Rum--
Liquor802-4,758
Narcotics--
Tobacco--
Wine251-62,376
Foods
Algae--
Animal Meat1,489-17,850
Coffee1,489-4,463
Fish467-49,871
Food Cartridges223-3,327
Fruit and Vegetables347-16,102
Grain221-107,470
Haiden Black Brew--
Synthetic Meat12113412,895
Tea1,691-16,194
Industrial Materials
Ceramic Composites313-56,242
CMM Composite6,489-51,915
Insulating Membrane11,529-32,920
Meta-Alloys86,534-14,092
Neofabric Insulation5,730-57,108
Polymers738950,617
Semiconductors8478756,852
Superconductors7,102-108,115
Machinery
Articulation Motors7,351-8,437
Atmospheric Processors--
Building Fabricators--
Crop Harvesters--
Energy Grid Assembly2,901-18,820
Geological Equipment--
Heatsink Interlink2,289-23,362
HN Shock Mount2,019-16,733
Magnetic Emitter Coil1,466-35,044
Marine Equipment--
Microbial Furnaces94-88,906
Mineral Extractors--
Modular Terminals2,139-24,660
Power Converter1,503-33,097
Power Generators703-40,149
Skimmer Components--
Thermal Cooling Units--
Water Purifiers326-27,155
Medicines
Advanced Medicines1,0391,0723,043
Agri-Medicines89492316,613
Basic Medicines2012175,075
Combat Stabilisers--
Performance Enhancers--
Progenitor Cells--
Metals
Aluminium23024851,759
Beryllium8,924-97,981
Bismuth2,733-264,764
Cobalt830-966,168
Copper38240360,221
Gallium5,646-116,536
Gold10,114-168,651
Indium6,395-241,943
Lanthanum9,496-189,488
Lithium1,904-763,836
Osmium8,963-199,872
Palladium13,901-130,435
Platinum19,651-10,384
Praseodymium8,331-104,695
Samarium7,825-110,751
Silver5,263-230,374
Tantalum4,477-362,688
Thallium4,213-369,459
Thorium12,230-154,014
Titanium93196130,889
Uranium3,080-433,731
GoodsSellBuyDemandSupply
Minerals
Bauxite178-357,855
Bertrandite2,734-12,770
Bromellite8,317-104,695
Coltan1,577-135,186
Cryolite2,577-466,583
Gallite2,289-579,080
Goslarite1,063-150,120
Indite2,421-94,381
Jadeite--
Lepidolite759-177,798
Lithium Hydroxide5,386-161,801
Low Temperature Diamonds57,517-10,601
Methane Clathrate464-162,017
Methanol Monohydrate Crystals2,139-324,467
Moissanite--
Painite44,778-2,651
Pyrophyllite1,799-953,283
Rutile371-365,488
Taaffeite--
Uraninite1,037-29,063
Salvage
Slaves
Imperial Slaves--
Slaves--
Technology
Advanced Catalysers3,191-120,876
Animal Monitors18319761,051
Aquaponic Systems1481618,514
Auto-Fabricators3,5623,62422,219
Bioreducing Lichen83486225,955
Computer Components624-46,227
H.E. Suits274-108,618
Hardware Diagnostic Sensor7,351-11,249
Land Enrichment Systems4,6854,76636,133
Medical Diagnostic Equipment2,5012,5459,642
Micro Controllers5,3775,4682,700
Muon Imager--
Nanobreakers2,018-33,745
Resonating Separators6,329-13,887
Robotics1,6381,6893,114
Structural Regulators1,5021,5495,934
Telemetry Suite2,901-25,093
Textiles
Conductive Fabrics650-376,742
Leather--
Military Grade Fabrics63566613,535
Natural Fabrics--
Synthetic Fabrics728135,354
Waste
Biowaste10133,505
Chemical Waste51-19,581
Scrap68-40,829
Toxic Waste--
Weapons
Battle Weapons--
Landmines--
Non-Lethal Weapons1,6501,701586
Personal Weapons--
Reactive Armour1,9161,9754,798
LEGEND
price - better than average price
price - almost best price available


Commodity prices are updated automatically real-time from EDDN data stream via tools like E:D Market Connector.

Export from Crook Hub | Toolfa

ToDistGoodsProfit 
Oppenheimer Keep | Agastani16.59 LyMedical Diagnostic Equipment3,011 Cr
Beaumont Installation | Baxbakaeris17.47 LyMedical Diagnostic Equipment3,011 Cr
Sakers Enterprise | Procyon15.41 LyBasic Medicines2,833 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]15.41 LyBasic Medicines2,833 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]13.47 LyBasic Medicines2,632 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]15.61 LyMedical Diagnostic Equipment2,040 Cr
...16.59 LyAdvanced Medicines2,019 Cr
...16.59 LyAdvanced Medicines2,019 Cr
...16.59 LyAdvanced Medicines2,019 Cr
...15.41 LyEvacuation Shelter1,954 Cr
...15.41 LyEvacuation Shelter1,954 Cr
...15.41 LyAdvanced Medicines1,866 Cr
...15.41 LyAdvanced Medicines1,866 Cr
...19.69 LyAdvanced Medicines1,840 Cr
...15.61 LyAdvanced Medicines1,832 Cr
...13.47 LyAdvanced Medicines1,822 Cr
...15.41 LyMedical Diagnostic Equipment1,822 Cr
...13.47 LyAdvanced Medicines1,735 Cr
...14.01 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...15.58 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...16.59 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...16 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...19.5 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...17.47 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics1,698 Cr
...19.53 LyAdvanced Medicines1,641 Cr

Import to Crook Hub | Toolfa

FromDistGoodsProfit 
Perry Station | LHS 44919.5 LyInsulating Membrane1,635 Cr
Dana Hub | Sosolingati13.59 LyGold1,633 Cr
Bayliss Landing | Minmar16.11 LyInsulating Membrane1,520 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]18.72 LyBeryllium1,469 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]18.36 LyBeryllium1,467 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]14.76 LyBeryllium1,462 Cr
...12.86 LyBeryllium1,457 Cr
...18.01 LyBeryllium1,450 Cr
...18.36 LyGold1,440 Cr
...14.76 LyGold1,438 Cr
...12.86 LyGold1,431 Cr
...16.11 LyInsulating Membrane1,423 Cr
...19.4 LyBeryllium1,423 Cr
...18.01 LyGold1,420 Cr
...13.59 LyIndium1,411 Cr
...13.59 LyBeryllium1,404 Cr
...19.4 LyBeryllium1,403 Cr
...19.4 LyGold1,396 Cr
...16.11 LyGold1,395 Cr
...19.4 LyInsulating Membrane1,393 Cr
...19.4 LyGold1,391 Cr
...12.86 LyInsulating Membrane1,389 Cr
...13.59 LyGold1,385 Cr
...17.13 LyBeryllium1,382 Cr
...13.59 LyGallium1,378 Cr

Round trips

ToDistGoodsProfit 
Galileo | Alpha Centauri13.47 LyAdvanced Medicines > Insulating Membrane3,065 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]12.86 LyAdvanced Medicines > Beryllium2,657 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]16.11 LyAdvanced Medicines > Insulating Membrane2,623 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]10.52 LyAdvanced Medicines > Thorium2,573 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]16.11 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,426 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]19.4 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Beryllium2,309 Cr
...14.01 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,154 Cr
...19.23 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,153 Cr
...19.23 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,153 Cr
...19.23 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,153 Cr
...13.88 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,153 Cr
...13.88 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,153 Cr
...13.88 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Insulating Membrane2,151 Cr
...14.01 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Beryllium2,119 Cr
...14.01 LyMilitary Grade Fabrics > Beryllium2,119 Cr
Market settings used: Search range: 0Ly | Min. landing pad: any | Max. station distance: any | Price range: no limit