Most Market features are disabled for unregistered users.
You cannot:
- set search parameters like distance, landing pads, etc.
- use favorites and additional display options
- see more than few stations in profit tables

Market

Sol

Abraham Lincoln  | Sol

Wealthy, Very large population Service economy (Federation Democracy)
Station distance: 496 Ls | Landing pad: Large | Minor Faction: Mother Gaia
Services: Commodity market, Black market, Shipyard, Outfitting, Contacts, Search and rescue, Universal cartographics, Workshop, Rearm, Refuel, Repair, Autodock, Missions, Crew lounge, Tuning (search for other services)

Export from Abraham Lincoln | Sol

Nothing profitable enough...

Import to Abraham Lincoln | Sol

FromDistGoodsProfit 
Hooper Relay | Delta Pavonis19.93 LyGold2,174 Cr
Willis Landing | G 99-4917.52 LyGold2,044 Cr
Levi-Strauss Installation | Barnard's Star5.95 LyGold2,037 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]4.38 LyGold2,037 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]16.55 LyGold2,031 Cr
[additional stations are hidden]12.88 LyGold2,031 Cr
...19.34 LyGold2,008 Cr
...19.34 LyGold2,008 Cr
...19.34 LyGold2,008 Cr
...15.48 LyGold1,996 Cr
...18.22 LyGold1,995 Cr
...19.51 LyGold1,995 Cr
...18.65 LyGold1,995 Cr
...18.22 LyGold1,995 Cr
...8.59 LyGold1,994 Cr
...11.37 LyGold1,989 Cr
...16.58 LyGold1,980 Cr
...15.02 LyGold1,976 Cr
...19.93 LyGold1,943 Cr
...16.58 LyGold1,939 Cr
...16.55 LyGold1,938 Cr
...19.93 LyGold1,933 Cr
...16.58 LyGold1,834 Cr
...17.36 LyGold1,828 Cr
...17.36 LyGold1,825 Cr
GoodsSellBuyDemandSupply
Chemicals
Hydrogen Fuel91961,696,094
Liquid Oxygen131-
Water216-101,615
Consumer Items
Clothing764-987,480
Consumer Technology7,414-136,767
Domestic Appliances995-318,385
Legal Drugs
Beer622-898,606
Liquor1,111-58,959
Wine700-769,949
Foods
Animal Meat1,837-261,397
Coffee1,837-74,522
Fish868-747,884
Food Cartridges191-24,878
Fruit and Vegetables770-266,036
Grain652-1,639,006
Synthetic Meat700-174,926
Tea2,023-239,572
Industrial Materials
Machinery
Modular Terminals1,208-
Power Generators941-142,766
Water Purifiers747-272,513
Medicines
Advanced Medicines1,673-306,816
Basic Medicines702-71,795
Progenitor Cells7,414-71,915
Metals
Gold10,753-296,354
Palladium13,904-242,275
Platinum50,493-190,237
Silver5,464-2,594,473
Minerals
Alexandrite340,557-6,162
Benitoite311,853-6,162
Grandidierite349,044-6,162
Jadeite24,576-190,237
Low Temperature Diamonds523,541-91,315
Moissanite8,677-388,085
Monazite333,562-6,162
Musgravite343,948-6,162
Painite157,542-19,073
Rhodplumsite312,608-6,162
Serendibite323,122-6,162
Taaffeite36,342-190,237
Void Opals328,120-6,162
Salvage
Ancient Casket7,976-10,269
Ancient Key13,154-2,055
Ancient Orb9,022-10,269
Ancient Relic13,154-10,269
Ancient Tablet9,022-10,269
Ancient Totem10,885-10,269
Ancient Urn6,253-10,269
Antique Jewellery183,407-7,948
Assault Plans399-7,948
Commercial Samples724-7,948
Data Core3,702-7,948
Diplomatic Bag483-7,948
Earth Relics17,390-7,948
Encrypted Correspondence736-7,948
Encrypted Data Storage1,248-7,948
Fossil Remnants10,885-7,948
Gene Bank13,154-7,948
Geological Samples798-7,948
Large Survey Data Cache222,843-7,948
Mysterious Idol16,981-7,948
Precious Gems160,460-7,948
Rare Artwork15,679-7,948
Scientific Research5,263-7,948
Scientific Samples1,202-7,948
Small Survey Data Cache10,885-7,948
Space Pioneer Relics8,484-7,948
Tactical Data408-7,948
Thargoid Basilisk Tissue Sample62,807-2,055
Thargoid Biological Matter48,215-2,055
Thargoid Cyclops Tissue Sample55,016-2,055
Thargoid Heart99,971-2,055
Thargoid Hydra Tissue Sample76,626-2,055
Thargoid Link48,215-2,055
Thargoid Medusa Tissue Sample71,702-2,055
Thargoid Probe437,968-1,590
Thargoid Resin30,438-2,055
Thargoid Scout Tissue Sample21,981-2,055
Thargoid Sensor302,991-1,590
Thargoid Technology Samples37,056-2,055
Time Capsule4,932-7,948
Unstable Data Core3,136-7,948
Slaves
Technology
Medical Diagnostic Equipment3,435-396,428
Textiles
Waste
Biowaste3254142,816
Weapons
Non-Lethal Weapons2,356-18,419
Reactive Armour2,614-35,308
LEGEND
price - better than average price
price - almost best price available


Commodity prices are updated automatically real-time from EDDN data stream via tools like E:D Market Connector.

Market settings used: Search range: 0Ly | Min. landing pad: Any | Max. station distance: any | Price range: No limit